July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, jaztine_05 said: HALA SIR PAG BINALIKTAD YON DIBA 87 YUNG SUNOD HAHA mamaya pag tapos ng game sabihin ko sayo kung bakit ka mali.
July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, Lilac said: 3. No Left Turn @JiroDavid Tama ang sagot mo. Add kita. Just now, Five said: Q1. @Regina "Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." @sky @JiroDavid " by inspiring the citizens with a patriotic love" Mali ang sagot. Hindi sentence yan.
July 8, 20205 yr Just now, JiroDavid said: mamaya pag tapos ng game sabihin ko sayo kung bakit ka mali. AY SIGE SIR HAHA
July 8, 20205 yr @JiroDavid ay sir alam ko na kung bakit hindi yellow yung no. 8 HAHAHAHAA SORRY DIKO NABASA LOL
July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, Mr_Mob101 said: 8. 87 @JiroDavid Mali po ang sagot. Just now, jaztine_05 said: @JiroDavid ay sir alam ko na kung bakit hindi yellow yung no. 8 HAHAHAHAA SORRY DIKO NABASA LOL Buti sumunod ka na din sa instruction. Ang game ay "follow the instruction"
July 8, 20205 yr 1 minute ago, JiroDavid said: Mali po ang sagot. Buti sumunod ka na din sa instruction. Ang game ay "follow the instruction" HAHAHAHAH
July 8, 20205 yr 1. @yesyesyo Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." One of generous member in this forum
July 8, 20205 yr @sky @regina "Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." I hope you become happy each day.
July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, Yerenica said: 1. @yesyesyo Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." One of generous member in this forum Mali po ang sagot Just now, KdramaL said: @sky @regina "Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." I hope you become happy each day. Mali ang sagot
July 8, 20205 yr Question 2. Answer ? Alan Thompson, Liar Boris Paley, liar Chuck Thomson, truthteller Dalman Paley, liar Edwin Paley, truthteller Finney Thomson, truthteller Neither set of brothers consists entirely of liars (introduction), so neither consists entirely of truthtellers, either. Boris, then, can't be telling the truth (clue 2); Boris is a liar. If Alan lies, then Chuck tells the truth (clue 3), and vice versa, so between Alan and Chuck, one is a liar and one a truthteller. By elimination, Dalman, Edwin, and Finney are, in some order, one liar and two truthtellers. If Finney is a liar, so is Edwin (clue 6), which is impossible; so Finney tells the truth and so does Edwin (Clue 6); Dalman, then, is a liar. Boris is a Paley (clue 7). Edwin is a Paley (clue 5). Chuck and Dalman are not brothers (clue 4), so one is a Paley and the other a Thomson; by elimination, Alan and Finney are both Thomsons. Finney Thomson tells the truth, so Alan Thomson is a liar (clue 1) and Chuck is a truthteller (clue 3). Boris Paley lied when he said both of his brothers tell the truth (clue 2); one of his brothers is Edwin Paley, a truthteller, so the other must be a liar - and therefore the third Paley can't be Chuck, a truthteller, so must be Dalman, a liar. By elimination, Chuck is a Thompson.
July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, Oranek said: Question 2. Answer ? Alan Thompson, Liar Boris Paley, liar Chuck Thomson, truthteller Dalman Paley, liar Edwin Paley, truthteller Finney Thomson, truthteller Neither set of brothers consists entirely of liars (introduction), so neither consists entirely of truthtellers, either. Boris, then, can't be telling the truth (clue 2); Boris is a liar. If Alan lies, then Chuck tells the truth (clue 3), and vice versa, so between Alan and Chuck, one is a liar and one a truthteller. By elimination, Dalman, Edwin, and Finney are, in some order, one liar and two truthtellers. If Finney is a liar, so is Edwin (clue 6), which is impossible; so Finney tells the truth and so does Edwin (Clue 6); Dalman, then, is a liar. Boris is a Paley (clue 7). Edwin is a Paley (clue 5). Chuck and Dalman are not brothers (clue 4), so one is a Paley and the other a Thomson; by elimination, Alan and Finney are both Thomsons. Finney Thomson tells the truth, so Alan Thomson is a liar (clue 1) and Chuck is a truthteller (clue 3). Boris Paley lied when he said both of his brothers tell the truth (clue 2); one of his brothers is Edwin Paley, a truthteller, so the other must be a liar - and therefore the third Paley can't be Chuck, a truthteller, so must be Dalman, a liar. By elimination, Chuck is a Thompson. Mali po ang sagot.
July 8, 20205 yr 1. @yesyesyo Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." One of generous member in this forum @JiroDavid
July 8, 20205 yr Author Just now, Yerenica said: 1. @yesyesyo Hello, thank you for being part of BenLotus." One of generous member in this forum @JiroDavid Tama ang sagot. Added. Just now, Mr_Mob101 said: 8. 89 @JiroDavid Mali po ang sagot mo sir.
Create an account or sign in to comment